Min menu

Pages

Hot News

List of Open Access SCI Journals in Computer Science


List of Open Access SCI Journals in Computer Science

 

Open Access Journals in Computer Science SCI and Scopus Indexed Journals


Web of Science (WoS) is an online subscription-based Scientific Citation Indexing (SCI) service originally produced by the Institute for Scientific Information(ISI) in 1964. In this article, a list of computer science engineering Open Access (OA) SCI journals indexed in web of science are provided for researchers to identify and publish their manuscripts.

ISI was acquired by Thomson Scientific & Healthcare in 1992 and named Thomson Reuters Intellectual Property and Science Business, which became known as Thomson ISI, later it was maintained by Clarivate Analytics to provide a comprehensive citation search of all indexing.

Open Access Journals(OAJ)

All articles in open-access journals that are published by reputed publishers have undergone peer review and upon acceptance are immediately and permanently free for everyone to read and download.

List of Open Access Journals in Computer Science – SCI Indexed

S.No Journals ISSN
1 Journal of Statistical Software 15487660
2 Molecular Systems Biology 17444292
3 GigaScience 2047217X
4 SoftwareX 23527110
5 npj Quantum Information 20566387
6 npj Computational Materials 20573960
7 Scientific data 20524463
8 mSystems 23795077
9 PLoS Computational Biology 15537358
10 Social Media and Society 20563051
11 Database : the journal of biological databases and curation 17580463
12 Frontiers in Neuroinformatics 16625196
13 Computational and Structural Biotechnology Journal 20010370
14 Journal of Cheminformatics 17582946
15 Journal of Machine Learning Research 15337928
16 BMC Bioinformatics 14712105
17 Language Learning and Technology 10943501
18 International Journal of Molecular Sciences 14220067
19 JASSS 14607425
20 EPJ Data Science 21931127
21 Evolutionary Bioinformatics 11769343
22 International Journal of Health Geographics 1476072X
23 Journal of Biomedical Semantics 20411480
24 Algorithms for Molecular Biology 17487188
25 PeerJ Computer Science 23765992
26 Theory of Computing 15572862
27 Engineering 20958099
28 Library and Information Science Research 7408188
29 Electronic Journal of Combinatorics 10778926
30 Journal of Electromagnetic Engineering and Science 22348395
31 Journal of Artificial Intelligence Research 10769757
32 BioData Mining 17560381
33 International Journal of Computational Intelligence Systems 18756891
34 Journal of Formalized Reasoning 19725787
35 Bioinformatics and Biology Insights 11779322
36 Information Technology and Libraries 7309295
37 Gene Regulation and Systems Biology 11776250
38 Electronic Journal of e-Learning 14794403
39 Journal of Computational Design and Engineering 22885048
40 Egyptian Informatics Journal 11108665
41 International Journal of Educational Technology in Higher Education 23659440
42 IEEE Access 21693536
43 Frontiers in Neurorobotics 16625218
44 i-Perception 20416695
45 Cyberpsychology 18027962
46 Journal of Advanced Transportation 1976729
47 Research in Learning Technology 21567077
48 Engineering Applications of Computational Fluid Mechanics 1997003X
49 Computer Optics 1342452
50 Source Code for Biology and Medicine 17510473
51 Frontiers Robotics AI 22969144
52 International Journal of Design 1994036X
53 Eurasip Journal on Bioinformatics and Systems Biology 16874153
54 International Journal of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science 1641876X
55 Digital Communications and Networks 23528648
56 Journal of Cybersecurity 20572093
57 Electronics (Switzerland) 20799292
58 Human-centric Computing and Information Sciences 21921962
59 Logical Methods in Computer Science 18605974
60 Computational Linguistics 8912017
61 Nordic Journal of Digital Literacy 1891943X
62 Discrete Mathematics and Theoretical Computer Science 13658050
63 Journal of King Saud University – Computer and Information Sciences 22131248
64 Systems Science and Control Engineering 21642583
65 Journal of Information Technology Education: Innovations in Practice 2165316X
66 Journal of Analytical Methods in Chemistry 20908873
67 Computational Intelligence and Neuroscience 16875273
68 Journal of Internet Services and Applications 18674828
69 Journal of Information Technology Education:Research 15393585
70 Journal of Energy in Southern Africa 1021447X
71 Applied Sciences (Switzerland) 20763417
72 Language Documentation and Conservation 19345275
73 Bulletin of the Polish Academy of Sciences: Technical Sciences 23001917
74 TripleC 1726670X
75 ICT Express 24059595
76 E-Informatica Software Engineering Journal 18977979
77 Informatica 8684952
78 Journal of Cloud Computing 2192113X
79 Journal of Artificial Intelligence and Soft Computing Research 24496499
80 Virtual Archaeology Review 19899947
81 Journal of Theoretical and Applied Electronic Commerce Research 7181876
82 Journal of E-Learning and Knowledge Society 18266223
83 Eurasip Journal on Image and Video Processing 16875281
84 International Journal of Advanced Robotic Systems 17298806
85 Publications 23046775
86 Journal of Spatial Information Science 1948660X
87 Journal of Universal Computer Science 0948695X
88 Transactions on Data Privacy 18885063
89 Studies in Informatics and Control 12201766
90 Digital Education Review 20139144
91 Journal of Sensor and Actuator Networks 22242708
92 Eurasip Journal on Wireless Communications and Networking 16871499
93 Machines 20751702
94 Eurasip Journal on Information Security 2510523X
95 Security and Communication Networks 19390122
96 RIAI – Revista Iberoamericana de Automatica e Informatica Industrial 16977920
97 Image Processing On Line 21051232
98 Journal of Modern Transportation 2095087X
99 Australasian Journal of Information Systems 14498618
100 Symmetry 20738994
101 SCIRES-IT 22394303
102 Robotics 22186581
103 Informatics in Education 23358971
104 Journal of Computer Virology and Hacking Techniques 22638733
105 Algorithms 19994893
106 Scientific Programming 10589244
107 Cogent Engineering 23311916
108 International Journal of Distributed Sensor Networks 15501329
109 International Journal of Computer Games Technology 16877047
110 International Journal of Telemedicine and Applications 16876415
111 Kybernetika 235954
112 Journal of Engineering 23144912
113 Computation 20793197
114 Mobile Information Systems 1574017X
115 Prikladnaya Diskretnaya Matematika 23112263
116 Transport and Telecommunication 14076179
117 Mathematical and Computational Forestry and Natural-Resource Sciences 19467664
118 Wireless Communications and Mobile Computing 15308677
119 Journal of Robotics 16879600
120 Future Internet 19995903
121 JLIS.it 20381026
122 Applied Computational Intelligence and Soft Computing 16879724
123 Annals of Library and Information Studies 9725423
124 Journal of Object Technology 16601769
125 ETRI Journal 12256463
126 Scientific Annals of Computer Science 18438121
127 Matematiche 3733505
128 Journal of Electrical and Computer Engineering 20900147
129 Information (Switzerland) 20782489
130 Eurasian Journal of Mathematical and Computer Applications 23066172
131 Computer Science and Information Systems 18200214
132 Cybernetics and Information Technologies 13119702
133 Turkish Journal of Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences 13000632
134 Electronic Journal of Information Systems in Developing Countries 16814835
135 Journal of Control Science and Engineering 16875249
136 Transinformacao 1033786
137 Computer Assisted Surgery 24699322
138 Image Analysis and Stereology 15803139
139 Journal of Electrical Systems 11125209
140 Journal of Computer Networks and Communications 20907141
141 International Journal of Electronics and Telecommunications 20818491
142 Advances in Electrical and Computer Engineering 18447600
143 Archeologia e Calcolatori 23851953
144 Journal of Intelligent Systems 3341860
145 Baghdad Science Journal 24117986
146 Interaction Design and Architecture(s) 18269745
147 Modelling and Simulation in Engineering 16875605
148 Computacion y Sistemas 14055546
149 Advances in Multimedia 16875680
150 Acta Scientiarum – Technology 18078664
151 Journal of Interactive Online Learning 15414914
152 Advances in Human-Computer Interaction 16875893
153 Business Systems Research 18479375
154 Journal of Information and Organizational Sciences 18463312
155 Smart Science 23080477
156 International Journal of Reconfigurable Computing 16877209
157 International Journal of Security and its Applications 17389976
158 Perspectivas em Ciencia da Informacao 14139936
159 Foundations of Computing and Decision Sciences 23003405
160 APSIPA Transactions on Signal and Information Processing 20487703
161 TEM Journal 22178309
162 Automatika 51144
163 Eurasip Journal of Embedded Systems 16873955
164 International Journal of Networked and Distributed Computing 22117938
165 Journal of ICT Research and Applications 23375787
166 Annual Review of CyberTherapy and Telemedicine 15548716
167 Journal of Biomedical Discovery and Collaboration 17475333
168 Internetworking Indonesia Journal 19429703
169 Medijske Studije 18479758
170 IIUM Engineering Journal 1511788X
171 Artnodes 16955951
172 Computer Science 23007036
173 Revista Chilena de Derecho y Tecnologia 7192576
174 Journal of Science and Technology of the Arts 16469798
175 Texto Livre 19833652

Source: Scimagojr.com

Comments